Los Gatos Dermatology

4.9 ★ · 594 Google reviews

Services
Neurotoxin injections · Dermal filler · Poly-L-lactic acid (Sculptra) · PDO threads · Sclerotherapy · RF microneedling · Laser resurfacing · IPL and photofacial · Laser hair removal · Tattoo removal · Acne scar treatment · Pigmentation and melasma · Body contouring · Skin tightening · Cellulite treatment
Location
777 Knowles Dr Ste 16, Los Gatos, CA 95032

Verification Summary for Los Gatos Dermatology

Status
Partly checked
Named clinicians
3 listed; 1 more name held for review
Current license matches
3 of 3 named clinicians matched to current California professional license records.
Medical Director
Not established from the clinicians listed here
Last checked
October 17, 2026

1 further name on the clinic's website is not listed: we could not read it with enough confidence, and no current license record matched it.

Services Offered by Los Gatos Dermatology

Injectables

  • Neurotoxin injections · Botox, Xeomin
  • Dermal filler · Juvederm, Voluma
  • Poly-L-lactic acid (Sculptra)
  • PDO threads
  • Sclerotherapy

Skin

  • RF microneedling
  • Laser resurfacing
  • IPL and photofacial
  • Laser hair removal
  • Tattoo removal
Show moreShow fewer
  • Acne scar treatment
  • Pigmentation and melasma

Body

  • Body contouring · Sculpsure
  • Skin tightening · Exilis
  • Cellulite treatment

The website of Los Gatos Dermatology in Los Gatos lists 15 services: neurotoxin injections, dermal filler, poly-L-lactic acid (Sculptra), PDO threads, sclerotherapy, RF microneedling, laser resurfacing, IPL and photofacial, laser hair removal, tattoo removal, acne scar treatment, pigmentation and melasma, body contouring, skin tightening, and cellulite treatment.

Google Rating and Reviews for Los Gatos Dermatology

Google rating 4.9 from 594 reviews, read October 19, 2026.

Google rating
4.9
Google review count
594 reviews
Google data checked
October 19, 2026
On Google Maps

Google rating and review information is provided for consumer reference and is not used to determine Verified Injector verification status.

Source: Google Maps

Los Gatos Dermatology Location, Hours and Contact

Address
777 Knowles Dr Ste 16Los Gatos, CA 95032
Phone
(408) 374-1320
Directions
Get directions

Los Gatos Dermatology Clinicians and California License Status

Verified Injector lists three clinicians named by Los Gatos Dermatology, and one more name held for review. All three matched current California professional license records.

Bruce M. Saal, MD

Verification result
Current license matched
Credential
MD
California license status
California Medical License: Current
License number
35248
License expires
February 2027
NPI
1073612867
Primary taxonomy
Dermatology
Role stated by clinic
dermatologist
Checked
Verified October 17, 2026
View verification evidence

Clinic-reported

Clinic-stated role
dermatologist
Credential
MD
Named as medical director
Not stated
Named as an injector
Not stated on the pages reviewed
Date checked
October 18, 2026
Dr. Bruce M. Saal,

Federal provider record

NPI
1073612867
Primary taxonomy
Dermatology
Date checked
October 17, 2026

State professional license

Credential
MD
State license
Physician and Surgeon C, Medical Board of California
License number
35248
Status
Current
Expires
February 2027
Checked
October 17, 2026

Board action recorded: Not published by this board.

Physician and Surgeon C license 35248; BRUCE MARSHALL SAAL; status: Current; expires 2027-02-28; issued 1973-07-23; board action: not published by this register; city LOS GATOS; ca-mbc published 2026-10-01, MedicalBoard_Data00.xls row 166118

State data published October 1, 2026.

Verification finding

Result
Current license matched (Current)

Los Gatos Dermatology names Bruce M. Saal, MD, with the stated role dermatologist. Verified Injector matched this clinician to license 35248 at the Medical Board of California, which that board recorded as Current when checked October 17, 2026.

Kyle Parker, RN

Verification result
Current license matched
Credential
RN
California license status
California Nursing License: Current
License number
661047
License expires
May 2027
Role stated by clinic
No role stated by the clinic
Checked
Verified October 17, 2026
View verification evidence

Clinic-reported

Clinic-stated role
No role stated on the pages reviewed
Credential
RN
Named as medical director
Not stated
Named as an injector
Not stated on the pages reviewed
Date checked
October 18, 2026
Kyle Parker, RN

Federal provider record

No NPI record was matched. Not all registered nurses obtain an individual NPI, so the absence of an NPI does not affect the state-license verification shown below.

State professional license

Credential
RN
State license
Registered Nurse, Board of Registered Nursing
License number
661047
Status
Current
Expires
May 2027
Checked
October 17, 2026

Board action recorded: Not published by this board.

Registered Nurse license 661047; KYLE ANNE PARKER; status: Current; expires 2027-05-31; issued 2005-07-19; board action: not published by this register; city SCOTTS VALLEY; ca-brn published 2026-10-01, RegisteredNursing_Data00.xls row 558350

State data published October 1, 2026.

Verification finding

Result
Current license matched (Current)

Los Gatos Dermatology names Kyle Parker, RN, on its website. Verified Injector matched this clinician to license 661047 at the Board of Registered Nursing, which that board recorded as Current when checked October 17, 2026.

Cam Ho, RN

Verification result
Current license matched
Credential
RN
California license status
California Nursing License: Current
License number
732707
License expires
April 2028
Role stated by clinic
No role stated by the clinic
Checked
Verified October 17, 2026
View verification evidence

Clinic-reported

Clinic-stated role
No role stated on the pages reviewed
Credential
RN
Named as medical director
Not stated
Named as an injector
Not stated on the pages reviewed
Date checked
October 18, 2026
Cam Ho, RN

Federal provider record

No NPI record was matched. Not all registered nurses obtain an individual NPI, so the absence of an NPI does not affect the state-license verification shown below.

State professional license

Credential
RN
State license
Registered Nurse, Board of Registered Nursing
License number
732707
Status
Current
Expires
April 2028
Checked
October 17, 2026

Board action recorded: Not published by this board.

Registered Nurse license 732707; CAM NGOC HO; status: Current; expires 2028-04-30; issued 2008-07-28; board action: not published by this register; city OAKLAND; ca-brn published 2026-10-01, RegisteredNursing_Data01.xls row 28219

State data published October 1, 2026.

Verification finding

Result
Current license matched (Current)

Los Gatos Dermatology names Cam Ho, RN, on its website. Verified Injector matched this clinician to license 732707 at the Board of Registered Nursing, which that board recorded as Current when checked October 17, 2026.

Before you book, ask who will treat you and check that they appear on this record. If they do not, look them up with the California licensing boards.

What Partly Checked Means for Los Gatos Dermatology

3 of 3 named clinicians matched to current California professional license records. Last checked October 17, 2026.

Partly checked means we could not confirm every part of the Verified rule for this clinic, which is not a finding that any clinician is unlicensed.

It is not a rating of skill, safety or results, and it does not cover anyone the clinic does not name.

Sources for Los Gatos Dermatology

Other Verified Medical Spas near Los Gatos, California

Is this your clinic?

Claim this record to add a description and photos, and to correct anything we have wrong. Claiming is free. Verified clinics can add more with the Website Badge.

Data and Update Information

Clinician and license data last checked
October 17, 2026
Google rating and review data last checked
October 19, 2026
Clinic website data last checked
October 18, 2026

Verified Injector verifies professional credentials. Google provides consumer rating and review data.